>
>
Studio Le Village - B1 419 by Interhome

Studio Le Village - B1 419 by Interhome

Agay - Saint Raphael, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Wi-Fi
Pool
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio
Guests: 4
Area: 23 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The well-equipped kitchenette features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This air-conditioned studio has a private bathroom, a coffee machine, a seating area as well as a terrace. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Coffee machine
Living Area:
Sitting area
Outdoors:
Terrace
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Bathroom Facilities:
Toilet, Bathtub or shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Restaurant Agay
1.9 km
La Rhumerie - Cap Esterel
1.4 km
Bar Tabac du Peyron
9 km
Le Grand Bleu
1.2 km
Scarparo le Bluegreen
1.4 km
Le Tire Bouchon
1.6 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Pourrousset
1.3 km
Pointes Longues
1.7 km
Camp Long
1.9 km
Agay Beach
2.5 km
Aiguemarine
3 km
Closest airports
Heliport of Grimaud
42 km
Saint-Tropez La Mole Airport
50 km
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
27 km
Natural Beauty
Forêt Domaniale de l'Estérel
9 km
Esterel Massif
9 km
Public transport
Le Dramont
3.1 km
Agay
2.1 km

Facilities - Studio Le Village - B1 419 by Interhome

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
  • Paid Wifi
Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Playground
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Services
  • Laundry
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Towels can be rented (reservation needed) at EUR 6.00 or guests can bring their own. Bedlinen can be rented (reservation needed) at EUR 10.00 or guests can bring their own. Instead of an enclosed bedroom, some sleeping areas are located in an open plan area (gallery, alcove, etc).Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Studio Le Village - B1 419 by Interhome?

Check-in at Studio Le Village - B1 419 by Interhome starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Studio Le Village - B1 419 by Interhome?

The property is located at Agay - Saint Raphael, France.

What rates does Studio Le Village - B1 419 by Interhome offer?

Rates at Studio Le Village - B1 419 by Interhome depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

What dining options are available near Studio Le Village - B1 419 by Interhome?

Nearby places to eat include Scarparo le Bluegreen (300 m), Le Tire Bouchon (350 m), Le Grand Bleu (450 m) and La Rhumerie - Cap Esterel (600 m).

Can guests use the pool at Studio Le Village - B1 419 by Interhome?

Guests can use the outdoor pool at Studio Le Village - B1 419 by Interhome during the swimming season.

Does Studio Le Village - B1 419 by Interhome offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Studio Le Village - B1 419 by Interhome can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Studio Le Village - B1 419 by Interhome?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as La Cathédrale Saint-léonce (9.4 km), Belvedère (150 m), Menhir des Veyssières (3.6 km) and Église Saint-Pierre (6.8 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

Is Studio Le Village - B1 419 by Interhome close to the city center?

The city center is about 1.1 km away from the apartment.

What types of rooms can be booked at Studio Le Village - B1 419 by Interhome?

The room type available at Studio Le Village - B1 419 by Interhome is Studio.

Is parking included in the stay at Studio Le Village - B1 419 by Interhome?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Are pets permitted at Studio Le Village - B1 419 by Interhome?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Studio Le Village - B1 419 by Interhome.

What languages does the reception staff at Studio Le Village - B1 419 by Interhome speak?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and French.

What children’s facilities are available at Studio Le Village - B1 419 by Interhome?

The property includes a playground suitable for children.

How long does it take to get from the airport to Studio Le Village - B1 419 by Interhome?

Guests can get from Cannes – Mandelieu Airport to Studio Le Village - B1 419 by Interhome in approximately 40 minutes by car.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!